Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
How to financials
(view source)
Revision as of 00:24, 31 December 2014
153 bytes added
,
00:24, 31 December 2014
→Create Journal Entry in Quickbooks
Line 65:
Line 65:
{| class='wikitable'
{| class='wikitable'
−
!
+
!
PayPal Statment line
! Debit
! Debit
! Credit
! Credit
Line 91:
Line 91:
|Dispute Activity
|Dispute Activity
|'''Member Dues'''
|'''Member Dues'''
+
|
+
|paypal member dues
+
|G&A
+
|-
+
|''remaining balance''
+
|'''PayPal'''
|
|
|paypal member dues
|paypal member dues
Line 96:
Line 102:
|}
|}
−
Ignore '''Transfers & withdrawals''' and '''Purchase activity''' for now, those are handled differently.
+
+
*
Ignore '''Transfers & withdrawals''' and '''Purchase activity''' for now, those are handled differently.
+
* Dispute activity is usually $0.00, you can skip it if it is
== Resolving ==
== Resolving ==
Hef
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
3,430
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version