Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Boice Crane Drill Press
(view source)
Revision as of 02:46, 30 June 2020
496 bytes added
,
02:46, 30 June 2020
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
+
+
+
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|image = boice_crane.jpg
|image = boice_crane.jpg
Line 7:
Line 10:
|doesitwork=yes
|doesitwork=yes
|contact=Dean Anderson
|contact=Dean Anderson
−
|where=
Machine Shop
+
|where=
Cold Metals
|certification=yes
|certification=yes
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
|value=$600}}
|value=$600}}
+
=Removal Section=
+
*What is it? - Boice Crane Drill Press
+
*Who is sponsoring? - Cold Metals Host - Jim Brink
+
*Date published to the mailing list and RT- 06/11/2018
+
*Asset value - $100
+
*Suggested method of removal - Public sale- Craigslist
+
*Background notes -
+
*Resolution of removal -
+
*Approval -
== Specifications ==
== Specifications ==
Line 67:
Line 79:
== Maintenance ==
== Maintenance ==
+
[[Boice_Crane_Drill_Press_maintenance|Boice_Crane_Drill_Press_maintenance]]
== Equipment ==
== Equipment ==
Line 107:
Line 120:
|Abel Greenwald
|Abel Greenwald
|Michael Patton
|Michael Patton
+
|-
+
|Bruce Mace
+
|Chris Ruhland
+
|3/7/17
+
|-
+
|Sam Chen
+
|Chris Ruhland
+
|3/7/17
+
|-
+
|Michael Ice
+
|Sam Olendorf
+
|2/08/18
+
|Aaron Hale
+
|Sam Olendorf
+
|8/8/2018
|-}
|-}
−
[[Category:
Metalworking]]
+
[[Category:
Cold Metals
]]
−
[[Category:Coldmetals
]]
Jim
533
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version