Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope
(view source)
Revision as of 06:08, 8 April 2013
193 bytes added
,
06:08, 8 April 2013
→Maintenance Log
Line 79:
Line 79:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|Installed new CPU fan. Finished replacing all panels except for the CPU.
|Installed new CPU fan. Finished replacing all panels except for the CPU.
+
|-
+
|4/?/2013
+
|Ryan Pierce
+
|Hacked CMOS battery from battery holder and 4x AA batteries. Had to change jumper on motherboard, per manual, to use external battery as opposed
+
to on board battery.
|-
|-
|}
|}
RyanPierce
97
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
More information
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version